Gold Coast 50000

Past Winners

Past Winners

2012

RACE 1. 160km 1st LESLEY & VAL, 2nd STEVE THORPE, 3rd COULSTON & VANDERLINDEN
RACE 2. 280km 1st DAVE SCICLUNA, 1st COULSTON & VANDERLINDEN, 3rd PERRY BURTON
RACE 3 (FEATURE) 570km 1st COULSTON & VANDERLINDEN, 2nd COULSTON & VANDERLINDEN, 3rd ROD DRYSDALE

2013

RACE 1. 130km 1st L & G WORTHINGTON, 2nd LEN VANDERLINDE, 3rd MALONE SYNDICATE
RACE 2. 280km 1st DEL BROCCO FAMILY, 2nd RODNEY HOWE, 3rd FAST CROW
RACE 3 (FEATURE) 510km 1st V.I.P. PORT ADELAIDE, 2nd G. KERR, 3rd V.I.P. LOFTS

2014

RACE 1. 190km 1st DALE KETCHELL, 2nd SEASUE LOFTS, 3rd SP1 SYNDICATE
RACE 2. 247km 1st SP1 SYNDICATE, 2nd BLUE JAN LOFTS, 3rd TEAM BUCKEYE
RACE 3 (FEATURE) 660km 1st PPD SYNDICATE, 2nd DAVISON & STIG, 3rd NICK LAKIOTIS
ACE PIGEONS - 1st PPD SYNDICATE, 2nd DAVISON & STIG, 3rd PETER CLARKE

2015

RACE 1. 152km 1st KEVIN CLARK, 2nd DALE & TRUDY KETCHELL, 3rd DAVE WETERING
RACE 2. 225km 1st SPRINGVALE SOUTH CRICKET CLUB, 2nd V.I.P. LOFTS, 3rd NEVER TOO LATE
RACE 3. 275km 1st HAMILTON RACING, 2nd BRAD SCOTT, 3rd DAVID CHAFFER
RACE 4 (FEATURE) 512km 1st I & K BRENNER, 2nd PHOENIX LOFTS, 3rd T.L SYNDICATE
EXTRA RACE 5. 650km 1st BASIL GEORGE, 2nd PHILLIPS & MILTON, 3rd OBY & BRENNER
ACE PIGEONS - 1st V.I.P. LOFTS, 2nd HAMILTON RACING, 3rd P.V.

2016

RACE 1. 152km 1st Hamilton Racing, 2nd CC’s Syndicate, 3rd Stig & Davison
RACE 2. 250km 1st Gorman & Joy, 2nd Michael Klaassen, 3rd Hamilton Racing
RACE 3. 325km 1st Pradella Pieds, 2nd Miller & Winkypop, 2nd Laurie Dennis
RACE 4 (FEATURE) 600km 1st Steve Maccoll, 2nd John Hamilton, 3rd Team Tootgarook
ACE PIGEONS 1st Stig & Davison, 2nd Leo, 3rd Kevin Clark

2017

RACE 1. 136km 1st Bob Stukel, 2nd Todd Pasfield, 3rd The Coop
RACE 2. 167km 1st Anderson,Barker & Moore, 1st Aardenbelle Lofts, 3rd Maselli & Matthews
RACE 3. 262km 1st Barry Devine, 2nd Basil George, 3rd Springvale South Cricket Club
RACE 4 (Feature) 526km 1st S&M Klaassen, 2nd Anderson, Barker & Moore, 3rd Harch & Matic
ACE PIGEONS - 1st S&M Klaasen, 2nd Anderson, Barker & Moore, 3rd Laurie Dennis

2018

RACE 1. 146km 1st White Eagles, 2nd Paul Rowbotham, 3rd Phil Gorman
RACE 2. 252km 1st John Commons, 2nd Hamilton Racing, 3rd Springvale South Cricket Club, 3rd Van Aalst & Ferraro Racing Team
RACE 3. 325km 1st Basil George, 2nd Western Racing, 3rd Gazzola & Shore
RACE 4 (Feature) 680 km 1st Dave Wettering, 2nd Hamilton Racing, 3rd Reeds & Whitaker
ACE PIGEONS - 1st Phil Gorman, 2nd Dynamite, 3rd Poi Weynton

2019

Season 2019 1st Loft Fly
Season 2019 Live Race Results
Season 2019 ACE Pigeon Tracking

RACE 1. 150 - 200 km scheduled for 4th August 2019
RACE 2. 200 - 250 km scheduled for 18th August 2019
RACE 3. 250 - 300 km scheduled for 1st September 2019
RACE 4. 600 km +/- scheduled for 22nd September 2019

All dates and distances are subject to change depending on weather conditions.